?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
23 July 2009 @ 05:34 am
Bored...  
Stuff I think about:

An intriguing AU idea (that will never get written).

Azulon learns of Ozai's treachery in Zuko Alone and decides to strip him of his birth right and dissolve his marriage and take his children from him so they don't turn out to be a couple of psycho traitors like him. Iroh returns home and retires, making Lu Ten the Firelord after Azulon dies. While Lu Ten is still the prince, Azulon offers Ursa to Iroh as a "prize" for his conquest of the Earth Kingdom but Iroh decides to let Lu Ten have her for himself. Smiley But Iroh raises Zuko and sends Azula to the coal mines. <3 Meanwhile, Ozai is forced to hunt the Avatar (again).

Also, new comm: pai_sho, maintined with the help of crystaldrake and banditjoeykuba.  It's, of course, dedicated to all things White Lotus Society. <3
 
 
 
DPAK: Jeongdaobanditjoeykuba on July 23rd, 2009 10:49 am (UTC)
This here icon has gotten more use in your journal... XD
I'm so glad to be helping out with the new community. 8D We should pimp it out over at avatar_fans and stuff. <3

I wish I could help out with the stylesheet stuff, but, uh. Yeah. I'm not sure how to do it myself. I should probably learn so my communities don't look so lame. XD
DPAKbanditjoeykuba on July 23rd, 2009 10:50 am (UTC)
Re: This here icon has gotten more use in your journal... XD
OH! And that is an interesting AU idea. I'd love to see someone write it.
SCplushulala on July 23rd, 2009 11:06 am (UTC)
Re: This here icon has gotten more use in your journal... XD
OH! And that is an interesting AU idea. I'd love to see someone write it.

*lol* Plot hole. Lu Ten's dead in Zuko Alone. :b But Iroh could marry Ursa and still ship Azula off to the coal mines. :)
SCplushulala on July 23rd, 2009 10:56 am (UTC)
Re: This here icon has gotten more use in your journal... XD
I'm so glad to be helping out with the new community. 8D We should pimp it out over at [info]avatar_fans and stuff. <3

If you want, you can pimp it over on a_f. I'm getting ready to leave for work so I won't be able to pimp it until later this evening.

I wish I could help out with the stylesheet stuff, but, uh. Yeah. I'm not sure how to do it myself. I should probably learn so my communities don't look so lame. XD

I'll be okay with it. I remember that there use to be this pain in the ass stuff you have to do every time you make changes to the stylesheet whenever you reupload the thing. >_

Edited at 2009-07-23 10:57 am (UTC)
DPAKbanditjoeykuba on July 23rd, 2009 11:03 am (UTC)
Re: This here icon has gotten more use in your journal... XD
If you want, you can pimp it over on a_f. I'm getting ready to leave for work so I won't be able to pimp it until later this evening.

Aye-aye, Captain! :D *salutes*

BTW, in your tags, you have 'Piandai' instead of Piandao. Unless you've changed your mind about shipping and for some reason ship Piandao/Ozai... XD
SCplushulala on July 23rd, 2009 11:07 am (UTC)
Re: This here icon has gotten more use in your journal... XD
Haha, that's funny. I haven't slept in days. Can you tell?
DPAKbanditjoeykuba on July 23rd, 2009 11:10 am (UTC)
Re: This here icon has gotten more use in your journal... XD
OH! I just noticed you have the comm set to closed membership. Should I change it to moderated membership? Or do you want to leave it closed until you have some time to work on the rules?
SCplushulala on July 23rd, 2009 11:12 am (UTC)
Re: This here icon has gotten more use in your journal... XD
Go ahead and open it up. I got the main rule: No wank so it's okay for today. I don't think it'll be a problem.
DPAKbanditjoeykuba on July 23rd, 2009 11:12 am (UTC)
Re: This here icon has gotten more use in your journal... XD
Alrighty then. :)
SCplushulala on July 23rd, 2009 11:38 am (UTC)
I love that icon. :D
...
crystaldrake: Irohcrystaldrake on July 23rd, 2009 01:00 pm (UTC)
That's an awesome idea for an AU fic. :D

My lame suggestion to fix your plot hole of Lu Ten being dead. Is maybe its suspected he dead but uncertainty because his corpse was never found. (Joo Dees' took him hostage because he such a stud.)

Yeay! I finally got some inspiration for Jeongdao week! At least I will have two days with something now - three if I decide to do art work and only I'm not embarrass from result.

Crap, now I need to find time to work on fan works.